CLUB COMPS

2013 

SINGLES

T. GRIFFITHS (CLUB CHAMPION)

PAIRS

J. WALSH T.KIRBY

2 WOOD SINGLES 

T. HODGES

HANDICAP 

T. KIRBY

100 UP 

T. KIRBY

OVER 65'S

D. SANFORD

HAYES PLATE 

J. WALSH

DRAWN PAIRS 

P. LOCKETT  D. LAIDLAW

2 WOOD PAIRS

L. SPENDIFF  G. CHAPMAN

TRIPLES

K. SULLIVAN J. RUSSELL T. KIRBY

FOURS

M. LEE  L. SPENDIFF

D. SANFORD T. KIRBY  

2012

SINGLES

A CATHERALL (CLUB CHAMPION)  

PAIRS 

G BROCK P ROLFE

2 WOOD SINGLES

G BROCK

HANDICAP

A CATHERALL

100 UP

A CATHERALL

OVER 65'S 

D SANFORD

HAYES PLATE

T GRIFFITHS

DRAWN PAIRS

T GRIFFITHS G CHAPMAN

2 WOOD PAIRS

V MORGAN  A THOMPSON

TRIPLES

S GORDON D TRIPP M LEE

FOURS

P WILKS J SULLIVAN

E HARRIS D PRICE

2011

SINGLES

D BOAST (CLUB CHAMPION)  

PAIRS

G BROCK  P ROLFE

2 WOOD SINGLES

G BROCK

HANDICAP

S SAVAGE

100 UP

D LAIDLAW

OVER 65'S

T HODGES

HAYES PLATE

T GRIFFITHS

DRAWN PAIRS 

S SAVAGE D SANDFORD

2 WOOD PAIRS

T SIMPSON V MORGAN

TRIPLES

B ROLFE T SIMPSON  A THOMPSON FOURS

CANCELLED FOR 2011

2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triples

D.Boast L.Spendiff A.N.Other

2015

SINGLES

JOHN WALSH (CLUB CHAMPION)

PAIRS

P ROLFE G BROCK

2 WOOD SINGLES

G BROCK

HANDICAP

J SANFORD

100 UP

D SANFORD

OVER 65'S

D SANFORD

HAYES PLATE

J SANFORD

DRAWN PAIRS

D SHARMAN A THOMPSON

2 WOOD PAIRS

D Sanford & A.Ferguson

TRIPLES

N.Butler D.Longbottom K.Sullivan

FOURS

N.Butler M.Lee D.Burroughs A.Papa

2014

SINGLES

T KIRBY (CLUB CHAMPION)

PAIRS

T KIRBY P WILKS

2 WOOD SINGLES

T KIRBY

HANDICAP

D LAIDLAW

100 UP

D SANFORD

OVER 65'S

A THOMPSON

HAYES PLATE

J WALSH

DRAWN PAIRS

S SAVAGE P ROLFE

2 WOOD PAIRS

J SANDFORD J WALSH

TRIPLES

R GREGG J WHITE D SANFORD

FOURS

NOT PLAYED

2010

SINGLES

R SLATER (CLUB CHAMPION)  

PAIRS

T GRIFFITHS J WHITE

2 WOOD SINGLES

R ROBINSON

HANDICAP

M GROOMBRIDGE

100 UP

D LAIDLAW

OVER 65'S

T GRIFFITHS

HAYES PLATE

D NEWMAN

DRAWN PAIRS

L SPENDIFF M GROOMBRIDGE

2 WOOD PAIRS

C BARBER J SULLIVAN

TRIPLES

L SPENDIFF J JOHNSTON T HODGES

FOURS.

C BARBER    D PITT

W MUXWORTHY   J SULLIVAN

2009

SINGLES

G BROCK (CLUB CHAMPION)  

PAIRS  

T GRIFFITHS J WHITE  

2 WOOD SINGLES  

G BROCK  

HANDICAP  

S SAVAGE  

100 UP

D LAIDLAW  

OVER 65'S

T GRIFFITHS  

HAYES PLATE

A THOMPSON  

DRAWN PAIRS

P ROLFE R ROBINSON  

2 WOOD PAIRS  

C BARBER V MORGAN  

TRIPLES  

C BARBER T SIMPSON  M GROOMBRIDGE  

FOURS  

A THOMPSON M GROOMBRIDE C BARBER    R BIRD

2008

SINGLES  

D BOAST (CLUB CHAMPION)  

PAIRS  

P DOUGHTY G BROCK  

2 WOOD SINGLES

V MORGAN  

HANDICAP

D LAIDLAW  

100 UP  

G CHAPMAN  

OVER 65'S  

B NEWMAN  

HAYES PLATE  

V MORGAN  

DRAWN PAIRS

M GROOMBRIDGE S SAVAGE  

2 WOOD PAIRS

B NEWMAN V MORGAN  

TRIPLES  

C BARBER G CHAPMAN  D LAIDLAW  

FOURS

M GROOMBRIDGE L SPENDIFF

G CHAPMAN V MORGAN

2007

SINGLES  

T BISHOP (CLUB CHAMPION)  

PAIRS  

M GROOMBRIDGE S SAVAGE  

2 WOOD SINGLES

T GRIFFITHS  

HANDICAP

R ROBINSON  

100 UP

J SULLIVAN  

OVER 65'S  

T GRIFFITHS  

HAYES PLATE  

T HODGES  

DRAWN PAIRS 

B NEWMAN S SAVAGE  

2 WOOD PAIRS

R WILLIAMS M GROOMBRIDGE  

TRIPLES  

C BARBER E HARRIS S SAVAGE  

FOURS  

S EARL  K EARL  M GROOMBRIDGE

J SULLIVAN

2006

SINGLES  

D LAIDLAW (CLUB CHAMPION)  

PAIRS  

M GROOMBRIDGE S SAVAGE  

2 WOOD SINGLES  

S SAVAGE  

HANDICAP  

B NEWMAN  

100 UP  

J WHITE  

OVER 65'S

T SIMPSON  

HAYES PLATE  

B NEWMAN  

DRAWN PAIRS

J SULLIVAN C MARKHAM  

2 WOOD PAIRS  

B NEWMAN J SULLIVAN  

TRIPLES

D PRICE G CHAPMAN S GORDON  

FOURS

N NEWSON R BIRD

M GROOMBRIDGE W MUXWORTHY

2005

SINGLES  

S SAVAGE (CLUB CHAMPION)  

PAIRS

T BISHOP R ROBINSON  

2 WOOD SINGLES  

D TRIPP  

HANDICAP

R ROBINSON  

100 UP

G CHAPMAN  

OVER 65'S

J WHITE  

HAYES PLATE

D PRICE  

DRAWN PAIRS

D PRICE P WILKS  

2 WOOD PAIRS

M GROOMBRIDGE G CHAPMAN TRIPLES

C BARBER E HARRIS B CASE  

FOURS

I HILL R BIRD

J SULLIVAN A THOMPSON

2004

SINGLES  

B VICKERS (CLUB CHAMPION)  

PAIRS  

C MARKHAM S SAVAGE  

2 WOOD SINGLES

T BISHOP  

HANDICAP  

T TURNER  

100 UP

A THOMPSON  

OVER 65'S

E SIMPSON  

HAYES PLATE  

R BIRD  

DRAWN PAIRS

D LAIDLAW B VICKERS  

2 WOOD PAIRS

R POLLARD J MORRISON  

TRIPLES  

R POLLARD R BIRD D BOAST  

FOURS  

R STEVENS  R BIRD

G CHAPMAN  D BOAST

Fixtures Club news Honours board President's Day Club news continued LX League Cox Cup Bowls England N.W.K.League tables PCL Newsletter External Links L & SC Results Home page

 

 

David Boast  Club  Champion

Mens Pairs

M.Flaherty & R.Slater

2 Wood Singles

P.Lockett

Handicap

M.Flaherty

100 up

M.Flaherty

Over 65's

D.Sanford

Drawn Pairs

R.Robinson & T.Simpson

2 Wood Pairs

Joe Sanford & P.Lockett

Hayes Plate

Joe Sanford

Fours

L.Spendiff D.Sanford G.Sullivan P.Wilks

 

 

.

 

 

                             

 

 

2017

Kevin Coomber Club Champion

Mens Pairs

Ron Robinson & Kevin Coomber

2 Wood Singles

Peter .Lockett

Handicap

Phil Seamer

100 up

Richard Slater

Over 65's

Bob Clark

Drawn Pairs

Peter Lockett & Joe Sanford

Hayes Plate

Dave Sanford

Club Fours

K.Sullivan B.Clark N.Butler.D.Sanford

Triples

K.Coomber J.Walsh Jeannette Warren

2 Wood Pairs

D.Sanford J.Sullivan

Fours

N. Butler K.Sullivan B.Clark D.Sanford